11:00 AM
to 11:50 AM

A Touch of Clarity w/ Miche Baker-Harvey - Caller
11 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Dance Music from West Ireland

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

Eckstein Wind Ensemble
3 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Traditional to Modern Lit

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

Leaf Colors
5 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Indie Folk Rock with Poignant Lyrics

11:00 AM
to 12:00 PM

Secondary Bilingual Orientation Center
5 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
eventtype  Dance Performance
event::about 

World Dance for Kids

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

Spruce Street School Marimba Ensemble
6 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Spruce Street 5th Graders Rock

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

The Whoopee Cats
4 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  A Folk/Blues Duo from Tacoma

11:40 AM
to 12:10 PM

The Weavils
11 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Blue-Swing-Celt Grass

11:45 AM
to 12:15 PM

11:45 AM
to 12:15 PM

Lark Vs. Owl
4 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Dark pop with silly psychotics

11:45 AM
to 12:15 PM

12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM

Carl Allen
3 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Woody Guthrie's Kids Music

12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM

Tinkers Dram w/ Valerie Cohen - Caller
11 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Old & New Trad NW Music

12:15 PM
to 12:45 PM

The Montlake Sea Song Singers
16 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Songs of Whaling and the Sea

12:20 PM
to 12:50 PM

The Holy Crows
8 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Holy Smoke, Rockabilly to Folk

12:25 PM
to 12:55 PM

The Warm Hardies
11 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Dignified Melancholic Folk

12:30 PM
to 1:00 PM

Hamilton International Middle School Marimba & Dance
3 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Peace Through the Arts

12:30 PM
to 1:00 PM

Mealfrog
2 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Eclectic Music from Redmond, WA

1:00 PM
to 1:50 PM

Bandemonium w/ Marianne Tatom Letts - Caller
20 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Contras with a Bluegrass Tinge

1:00 PM
to 1:30 PM

1:00 PM
to 1:30 PM

Hilltop Heritage Dancers
2 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
eventtype  Dance Performance
event::about  Youth International Folkdance

1:00 PM
to 1:30 PM

Raw Corn
4 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  A Classic Rockin' Good Time

1:05 PM
to 1:35 PM

Geoffrey Castle
20 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Celtic Soul Violin

1:15 PM
to 1:45 PM

Arts in Motion
1 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  AIM Kids Choir & Faculty Jazz Band

1:15 PM
to 1:45 PM

Horace Pickett
5 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Musical Story-tellers

1:30 PM
to 1:50 PM

King County Library System
4 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
event::about  Story Time

1:40 PM
to 2:10 PM

Dysfunction Junctions
9 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Bluegrass

1:45 PM
to 2:15 PM

Bad Latitude
9 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  BadLatitude
Genre  BLS -- Blues

1:45 PM
to 2:15 PM

Dance for Joy! Student Performance Group
2 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
eventtype  Dance Performance
event::about  Dancing for Joy!

1:45 PM
to 2:15 PM

Maplewood 5th & 6th Grade Orchestra
1 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Traditional Folk Music

1:55 PM
to 2:25 PM

MangoSon
13 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Latin/Caribbean

2:00 PM
to 3:00 PM

Emerald City Trapeze Arts
1 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
event::about 

Trapeze show and demonstration

2:00 PM
to 2:30 PM

Jeremy Burk
4 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Americana Meets Indie Rock

2:00 PM
to 2:50 PM

Wild Rose String Band w/ Russell Owen - Caller
21 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Seattle Old Time Contra Dance

2:20 PM
to 2:50 PM

Mostly Water
6 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Mostly originals. Mostly acoustic. Mostly well-played.

2:25 PM
to 2:55 PM

Pimana Thichalad
5 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
eventtype  Dance Performance
event::about  Siam Smile Performance

2:25 PM
to 2:55 PM

Railyard
6 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Folk, Roots, & Harmonies

2:30 PM
to 3:00 PM

Maplewood 7th & 8th Grade Orchestra
Location Center House Court
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Traditional & Contemporary Folk

2:35 PM
to 3:05 PM

Northwest Junior Pipe Band
10 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Seattle's Only Youth Bagpipe Band

2:45 PM
to 3:15 PM

3:00 PM
to 3:30 PM

3 Play
4 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  String Band Americana

3:00 PM
to 3:50 PM

Amy Rubin
5 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
event::about  Rhythms of North & South America

3:00 PM
to 3:50 PM

Common Ground w/ Shelly Jenkins - Caller
10 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Metis, Quebecois and Yankee Tunes

3:00 PM
to 3:30 PM

Julia Massey & The Five Finger Discount
11 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Cosmic-Folk-Rock

3:00 PM
to 3:50 PM

SDS Drum Corps
7 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Miscellany with Scottish Drums

3:00 PM
to 3:30 PM

Waterbound
9 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about 

Blazing Mando/Autoharp Magic

3:05 PM
to 3:35 PM

All Eyes Closed
1 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  When it Starts Being Something

3:05 PM
to 3:35 PM

Sixth Day Dance Company
4 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
eventtype  Dance Performance
event::about  Not-For-Profit Modern Dance Co

3:15 PM
to 3:45 PM

SWHS Jahlamollawalla Rhythm Crew ( Seattle Waldorf H.S.)
8 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Mardi Gras Indian Music

3:30 PM
to 4:00 PM

Bakelite 78
5 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Bakelite 78: Americana Music

3:40 PM
to 4:10 PM

Celtic Fire
20 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Celtic Folk

3:40 PM
to 4:10 PM

Fofinho, Samia and Dinnen
8 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Brazilian Sambas and Choros

3:40 PM
to 4:10 PM

Million Dollar Nile
7 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Seattle's Greenest Bluegrass

3:45 PM
to 4:15 PM

5678 Dance Performance Company
3 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
eventtype  Dance Performance
event::about  East Indian Folk Dance

3:50 PM
to 4:20 PM

Littlehand
3 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  What You Hope to Be, You Already Are.

4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM

Emerald City Trapeze Arts
3 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
event::about 

Trapeze show and demonstration

4:00 PM
to 4:20 PM

4:00 PM
to 4:20 PM

King County Library System
3 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
event::about 

Story Time

4:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

Mockingbird w/ William Watson - Caller
16 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

A Reunion of Friends

4:00 PM
to 4:30 PM

RAVIN'WOLF
7 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Roots & Acous. Sagebrush Folk
Genre  BLS -- Blues

4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM

Splab Word Orchestra
2 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about  Multi-Language Choral Poetry

4:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

Telling History
4 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
eventtype  Panel
event::about  G. Robin Smith, Alton Chung

4:00 PM
to 4:30 PM

The RooTsters
9 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Acoustic Rock & Uncommon Folk

4:00 PM
to 4:30 PM

Unsinkable Heavies
6 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Funk/Afro-Beat/Soul Machine

4:20 PM
to 4:50 PM

Barry Sebastian
3 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Contemporary Folk

4:20 PM
to 4:50 PM

Broadside and the Handsome Cabin Boys
10 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Nautical Narratives and Maritime Mayhem

4:20 PM
to 5:40 PM

4:20 PM
to 4:50 PM

Pinetop String Band
10 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about 

Southeast meets Northwest

4:25 PM
to 4:45 PM

Natya
9 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
eventtype  Dance Performance
event::about  UW's Indian Classical Dance

4:30 PM
to 5:20 PM

Kirby Swatosh
1 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Moon Rock Patrol

4:35 PM
to 5:05 PM

Greg Spence Wolf
2 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  (In)Sensitive Singer Songwriter

4:35 PM
to 5:05 PM

Matthew Moore & Jake Sand
5 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Harmony and Guitar 2-for-1

4:45 PM
to 5:15 PM

Kore Ionz
9 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Seattle World - Reggae - Rockers

5:00 PM
to 5:50 PM

Ken Iverson
2 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
event::about  Portland Storytellers

5:00 PM
to 5:30 PM

Laura Jorgensen
4 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Accordion-playing story weaver

5:00 PM
to 5:50 PM

Portland Storytellers
6 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
event::about  Ken Iverson and Barbara Fankhauser

5:00 PM
to 5:30 PM

Shillelagh Jack
17 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Hard Stomping Irish Music

5:00 PM
to 5:30 PM

Us on Roofs
5 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Indie pop/rock from Gig Harbor

5:00 PM
to 5:30 PM

Wy'East
6 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Cosmic American Stringband Music

5:10 PM
to 5:40 PM

Jonny Hahn
2 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Rockin' Political Piano

5:15 PM
to 5:45 PM

Seffarine
8 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Arabic, Persian and Flamenco

5:15 PM
to 5:45 PM

The Gloria Darlings
9 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Indie-Folk-Grass

5:20 PM
to 5:50 PM

The Bad Things
12 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  The Seamy Underbelly of Folk

5:30 PM
to 5:50 PM

5:40 PM
to 6:10 PM

The Onlies
10 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Amazing 7th Grader Fiddlers

5:40 PM
to 6:10 PM

The Thoughts
8 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about 

Dynamic Indie Trio

5:45 PM
to 6:15 PM

James Apollo
1 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  a snowball headed for hell

5:45 PM
to 6:15 PM

Sunshine from Polynesia
11 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
eventtype  Dance Performance
event::about  Sunshine from Polynesia

5:50 PM
to 6:20 PM

Al's Novelty Syncopators
9 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  1920's Dance Music
Genre  JAZZ -- Jazz

5:50 PM
to 6:50 PM

Garfield High School Jazz Band
24 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about 

Contemporary Big Band Swing

Genre  JAZZ -- Jazz

5:55 PM
to 6:25 PM

Kamand
6 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Kurdish/Persian Music Ensemble

5:55 PM
to 6:25 PM

Letters
5 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Experimental Folk Performance Art

6:00 PM
to 6:35 PM

A Coin in the Coffer
8 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
event::about  Banjo-Driven Acoustic Punk

6:00 PM
to 6:50 PM

Music Therapy in the Northwest
7 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
eventtype  Panel
event::about  David Knott

6:00 PM
to 7:00 PM

Open Drum and Dance
12 schedule::attendees
Location Rhythm Tent
eventtype  Workshop
event::about 

Carold Nelson

6:00 PM
to 6:50 PM

Portland Pearls w/ Nan Evans - Caller
14 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Sweet & Spicy - Oregon Style

6:25 PM
to 7:00 PM

6:30 PM
to 7:00 PM

Ballet Folklorico Sol Azteca
14 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
eventtype  Dance Performance
event::about  Mexican Folkloric Dancing

6:30 PM
to 7:00 PM

Laurie Andres & Cathie Whitesides
6 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Amalgamated Fiddle & Accordion

6:30 PM
to 7:00 PM

Professor Gall
4 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Junyard Folk & Nefarious Jazz

6:30 PM
to 7:00 PM

Saint Siren
5 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Electric Dirt Music

6:30 PM
to 7:00 PM

Underground Swing
16 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Hip Gypsy Jazz and Standards
Genre  JAZZ -- Jazz

6:35 PM
to 7:05 PM

The Tarantellas
7 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Italian Mandolin & Guitar Duo

6:50 PM
to 7:25 PM

Di Nigunim
11 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage

6:50 PM
to 7:20 PM

Hey Mandu
12 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Trad. Gaelic Song and Dance

7:00 PM
to 7:35 PM

Birch Book (In Gowan Ring)
9 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  Mellow Psychedelic Nature Folk

7:00 PM
to 7:50 PM

MI-5 w/ Erik Weberg - Caller
15 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Undercover Music Agents

7:00 PM
to 7:50 PM

The Bristletones w/ Amy Carroll
14 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about 

Old Tunes from Old Trees

7:05 PM
to 7:20 PM

7:05 PM
to 7:30 PM

Tom Rawson
10 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  User-Friendly Songs

7:10 PM
to 7:40 PM

Doug Deems
4 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  White Center Style Blues

7:10 PM
to 7:40 PM

Ian Jones
6 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Acoustic Singer Songwriter

7:10 PM
to 7:40 PM

Party Of One
2 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Unique Original Western Swing
Genre  JAZZ -- Jazz

7:10 PM
to 7:40 PM

Tom Colwell & The Southbound Odyssey
3 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about 

Trucks, Trains and Travelin'

7:15 PM
to 7:45 PM

7:15 PM
to 7:45 PM

La Pena Flamenca de Seattle
18 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
eventtype  Dance Performance
event::about  Flamenco Music and Dance

7:20 PM
to 7:55 PM

Thaddillac
8 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
event::about  Seattle Rock and Soul

7:25 PM
to 7:35 PM

7:30 PM
to 8:00 PM

Lindsay Street
5 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  North Atlantic Folk ala NW

7:40 PM
to 8:05 PM

ET and the Boy
5 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  Super short leftist songs

7:40 PM
to 8:15 PM

the Barons of Tang
13 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
event::about  Creative Gypsy Punk Band

7:45 PM
to 8:15 PM

Hail
9 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  Infinite Cascadian Darkness

7:50 PM
to 8:20 PM

Negara
6 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Pan-Mediterranean World Beat

7:50 PM
to 8:20 PM

SeaStar
7 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Old World trad with New World

7:50 PM
to 8:20 PM

Slewfoot
7 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Bluegrass Music from Edmonds

7:50 PM
to 8:25 PM

The Slide Factor
1 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  A Life on the Slide

7:55 PM
to 8:15 PM

Harry Oesterreicher
7 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about 

Story of Aristides de Sousa Mendes

8:00 PM
to 8:30 PM

Bailadores de Bronce
10 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
eventtype  Dance Performance
event::about  Mexican Folk Dancing

8:00 PM
to 8:30 PM

Led to Sea
14 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
event::about  Viola-driven lush indie-pop

8:00 PM
to 8:50 PM

Notatious w/ Charlie Fenton - Caller
19 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Northwest Tunes for Contras

8:00 PM
to 8:50 PM

The Clucking Mules w/Jerry Gallaher
11 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about 

Hot Old-Time Dance Tunes

8:10 PM
to 8:40 PM

Puirt na Gael
14 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Scottish Instrumental Quartet

8:15 PM
to 8:50 PM

Little Big Band
14 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
event::about  Native American Funk Soul Band

8:15 PM
to 8:40 PM

Seattle Labor Chorus
11 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  Working & Singing for Justice

8:20 PM
to 8:30 PM

8:25 PM
to 9:00 PM

Hail Seizures
11 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
event::about  Traditionally Untraditional

8:25 PM
to 8:55 PM

waldteufel
10 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  Archaic Heathen Folk

8:30 PM
to 9:00 PM

Deseo Carmin
4 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Deseo Carmin

8:30 PM
to 9:00 PM

Hounds @ Bay
8 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  3 Guys 3 Guitars Playing Blues
Genre  BLS -- Blues

8:30 PM
to 9:00 PM

Ke Kai Malino
6 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Traditional Hawaiian Music

8:35 PM
to 9:10 PM

Illumni Men's Chorale
9 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  What All the Fuss is About

8:35 PM
to 8:55 PM

Richard Gold
2 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about  Pongo Teen Writing Project

8:45 PM
to 9:15 PM

Corespondents
7 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
event::about  Instrumental Cowboy Music

8:45 PM
to 9:15 PM

TangoFusion Dance Co + Diamante Sextet
17 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
eventtype  Dance Performance
event::about  Argentine Tango & much more

8:50 PM
to 9:25 PM

Del Phillips & Scotty Donaldson
4 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  B.C. Labour Songs and Stories

8:50 PM
to 9:20 PM

Shotgun Wedding
18 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  All Girl Fiddletune Band

9:00 PM
to 10:00 PM

Atlas Stringband w/ Gabe Strand
9 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about 

Extra-Strength Dance Music

9:00 PM
to 9:15 PM

Rebecca Brown
7 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about  Jack Straw Writers Program

9:00 PM
to 9:50 PM

Wild Hair w/ David Kaynor - Caller
19 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Cut Loose with Joyous Contras!

9:10 PM
to 9:50 PM

Wheedles Groove
24 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
event::about  Local 70's Funk Music
Genre  BLS -- Blues

9:20 PM
to 10:00 PM

:novemthree:
10 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  We are of the soil.

9:20 PM
to 9:35 PM

Nitya Venkateswaran
7 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about  South Indian Classical Dance- Bharatanatyam

9:25 PM
to 10:00 PM

Slighe nan Gaidheal presents Seirm
22 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Scottish Gaelic Songs & Tunes

9:30 PM
to 10:00 PM

Mostly Neighbors
4 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Old Timey Traditionals

9:30 PM
to 10:00 PM

Nonesuch English Dance
9 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
eventtype  Dance Performance
event::about  Elegant, Exuberant English Dance

9:30 PM
to 10:00 PM

Ravenna Woods
15 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
event::about  Experimental Indie Music

9:30 PM
to 10:00 PM

Renegade Minstrels
8 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  NW Folksters with the Blues

9:40 PM
to 10:00 PM

Alton Takiyama-Chung
8 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about  Opening the Heart and Healing with Story
 

 

11:00 AM
to 12:30 PM

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

Dave and the Dalmatians
12 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about 

Croatian Acappella and More!

11:00 AM
to 11:50 AM

Dusty Collings
7 schedule::attendees
Location Olympic Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Appalachian Mountain Dulcimer: Let's Play Them

11:00 AM
to 11:50 AM

Eileen Little and Feu de Joie
5 schedule::attendees
Location Rainier Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Fabulous French Country Dances

11:00 AM
to 11:10 AM

IAWW Folk Singers & Dancers
5 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  Folk Songs & Dances Of India

11:00 AM
to 11:50 AM

International Capoeira Angola Foundation
11 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Angola/Afro-Brazilian Capoeira

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

Jon Bartlett & Rika Ruebsaat
6 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Trad BC and Canadian songs

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

Murphy & Marckx
10 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
event::about 

Banjo & Fiddle Anniversary

11:00 AM
to 12:30 PM

North by Northwest Morris Dancers
9 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
event::about  English Clog to a Brass Band

11:00 AM
to 11:50 AM

Northwest Stories: Who Tells Them?
4 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
eventtype  Panel
event::about  Kathie Currie, Jan Hammond

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

Puddletown Ramblers
15 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  NW Bluegrass/Americana

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

Satellite by Night
6 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Folk-Fusion-Groove

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

Seattle Cape Fox
8 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
eventtype  Dance Performance
event::about  Cape Fox

11:00 AM
to 12:50 PM

Seattle Swing Dance Club
23 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about 

SSDC West Coast Swing Dance

11:00 AM
to 11:50 AM

Shilshole Bay Ceili Band w/ Sam Keator - Caller
22 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Irish-American Dancehall Roots

11:00 AM
to 12:30 PM

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

Strange Jerome
6 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about 

Sultry Rockin' Twang

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

The Sean Hughes and Graham Mitchell duet
5 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Rockn' dem mandolins

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

Tree Nine
2 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Catchy Chords & Melodies

11:00 AM
to 12:30 PM

Wild Rose Garland
6 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
event::about 

Trad. English Garland Dance

11:05 AM
to 11:20 AM

11:10 AM
to 11:20 AM

Leela Kathak Dancers
10 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  Kathak Dance and Music of India

11:25 AM
to 11:35 AM

Aarya Gupta
12 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  Semi Classical Indian Dance

11:25 AM
to 11:40 AM

11:40 AM
to 12:10 PM

Box
5 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Woodinville Alt-rock

11:40 AM
to 12:10 PM

Kingdom County
2 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Northwest Roots Indie Folk

11:40 AM
to 12:10 PM

Maria in the Shower
9 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  folk cabaret

11:40 AM
to 12:00 PM

Mohinis
10 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  Mohiniattam-Enchantress Dance

11:40 AM
to 12:05 PM

onefourfive
12 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about  Polyphonic Georgian Folksongs

11:40 AM
to 12:10 PM

Peekstok, Mooers & Ebert
5 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Old, New, Borrowed, Blue

11:40 AM
to 12:10 PM

Sankofa
6 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Afri Amer Womans A'capella Group

11:40 AM
to 12:10 PM

Sonerion
13 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Fest Noz: Dance Music of Brittany

11:40 AM
to 12:10 PM

Steve & Kristi Nebel
1 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Ten Fingers, Ten Strings, and Two Voices from Tacoma.

11:45 AM
to 12:15 PM

Diego Coy
7 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
event::about  Musica Colombiana

11:45 AM
to 12:00 PM

Mike Schway
10 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about  Old Time Fiddler

12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM

'B' Side Ceili Band w/ Sam Keator - Caller
14 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Irish Ceili Music

12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM

Ana Montes
10 schedule::attendees
Location Rainier Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Flamenco Clapping

12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM

Caspar Babypants
17 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
eventtype  Music Performance

12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM

Cathy Britell & William Limbach
1 schedule::attendees
Location EMP|SFM Learning Labs
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Song Accompaniment w/ Autoharp

12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM

Community Jam
8 schedule::attendees
Location Rhythm Tent
eventtype  Workshop
event::about 

Jamtown 'John' Hayden

12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM

Ken Iverson and Barbara Fankhauser
6 schedule::attendees
Location Olympic Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Step Into Stories: Learning to entertain family and friends with stories

12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM

Pongo Teen Writing Project
2 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
eventtype  Panel
event::about  "As Strong as the Waves that Swallow Me".

12:00 PM
to 12:30 PM

Pran
10 schedule::attendees
Location Acoustic Stage (Shaw Room)
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Hindustani Music on Trombone

12:00 PM
to 1:20 PM

Ruth King Goddard - Joy of Music Co
10 schedule::attendees
Location Intiman Choral Courtyard
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Tone Deaf No More: A Sing-Along for Non-Singers

12:05 PM
to 12:20 PM

12:05 PM
to 12:25 PM

Tanjavur Dance School
11 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about 

Lalitagauri: Bharatanatyam

12:15 PM
to 12:45 PM

VOLYA
16 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about  Belarusian Folk Songs

12:20 PM
to 12:50 PM

Coty Hogue
8 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Roots/Folk singer

12:20 PM
to 12:50 PM

Coventry
10 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Celtic Rock with an Edge

12:20 PM
to 12:50 PM

Mingushki
11 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Accordion-Driven World Music

12:20 PM
to 12:50 PM

12:20 PM
to 12:50 PM

Shotty
9 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  A high powered, super fun Seattle rock band!

12:20 PM
to 12:50 PM

The Howdy Boys
17 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Hot Honky Tonkin' Bluegrass

12:25 PM
to 12:55 PM

Quichua Mashis
12 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Music from the Andes

12:30 PM
to 12:40 PM

Chamma Chamma Dance School
7 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  Chamma Chamma!

12:30 PM
to 12:45 PM

Jeff Anderson
15 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about  Scandinavian American Fiddling

12:30 PM
to 1:00 PM

Los Flacos
11 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
event::about  Latin American Folk Music

12:40 PM
to 1:10 PM

Charles Delahunt
10 schedule::attendees
Location Acoustic Stage (Shaw Room)
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Irish Fiddle Tunes on Guitar

12:45 PM
to 12:50 PM

Anga Kala Kathak Academy
7 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  Indian Classical Dance - Kathak

12:45 PM
to 1:00 PM

The Bollywood Project
25 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Dance Performance
event::about  Bollywood Dance

12:50 PM
to 1:15 PM

Dunava
24 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about  Vocal Harmonies of the Balkans

12:50 PM
to 1:05 PM

Murphy & Marckx
9 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about  Banjo & Fiddle Anniversary

12:50 PM
to 1:00 PM

Waltz Lesson w/ Dean Paton and Susan Balshor
15 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about 

The Joys of Social Waltzing

1:00 PM
to 1:50 PM

Ahmad Yousefbeigi
9 schedule::attendees
Location Rainier Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about 

Kurdish Folk Dance

1:00 PM
to 1:50 PM

All Ages Workshop
7 schedule::attendees
Location Rhythm Tent
eventtype  Workshop

1:00 PM
to 1:50 PM

Bon Homie w/ Laura Me Smith - Caller
15 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

There's No Place Like Homie

1:00 PM
to 1:30 PM

Brad Dunn
6 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Narrative Singing

1:00 PM
to 1:50 PM

Chassez
19 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about 

Just Good Old Dance Music

1:00 PM
to 1:30 PM

Dinas O Frain, 'The City of Crows'
16 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Welsh Music is Grwfi!!

1:00 PM
to 1:50 PM

Fofino, Samia and Dinnen
3 schedule::attendees
Location EMP|SFM Learning Labs
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Brazilian Guitar Styles

1:00 PM
to 1:30 PM

Harald Haugaard Trio
15 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about 

Danish Power Fiddle

1:00 PM
to 2:00 PM

Jonathan Womack
2 schedule::attendees
Location EMP|SFM Sky Church
event::about  Vj Video Art at EMP

1:00 PM
to 1:20 PM

Joyce Paul Poursabahian
7 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  Bharatanatyam by Arpan

1:00 PM
to 1:50 PM

Kathi Ploeger and Don Meyers
11 schedule::attendees
Location Olympic Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Schottis is Not a Dippy Dance

1:00 PM
to 1:20 PM

King County Library System
4 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
event::about  Story Time

1:00 PM
to 1:50 PM

Old Timey Jam with the Grizzle Grazzle Tune Snugglers
10 schedule::attendees
Location Boeing Green
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Open, acoustic, old time tunes and songs.

1:00 PM
to 1:30 PM

Sagebrush Sisters
8 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Cowgirl Harmony & Swingin' Fiddle

1:00 PM
to 1:50 PM

The Bulgarian Language
9 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
eventtype  Panel
event::about  James E. Augerot, Professor of Slavic Languages

1:05 PM
to 1:20 PM

Ela Barton
2 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  Voices Rising

1:05 PM
to 1:35 PM

The Jelly Rollers
14 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
event::about  Primal Blues and Americana
Genre  BLS -- Blues

1:10 PM
to 1:45 PM

Calvin Johnson
8 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe

1:10 PM
to 1:25 PM

Gary Lee Moore
10 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about  Fine Fiddle Playing

1:15 PM
to 1:45 PM

Seattle Fandango Project
15 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
event::about  Son Jarocho in the Northwest

1:20 PM
to 1:35 PM

Casey Tonnelly
2 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  Voices Rising

1:20 PM
to 1:50 PM

Tra le Gael
18 schedule::attendees
Location Acoustic Stage (Shaw Room)
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Celtic Music from Montana

1:25 PM
to 1:50 PM

Juliana & PAVA
17 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about  Ancient Russian Folk Songs

1:25 PM
to 1:45 PM

Urvasi Dance Ensemble
9 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  Classical Odissi Dance India

1:30 PM
to 2:20 PM

Jamtown' John Hayden
2 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Round the World Family Jam

1:30 PM
to 2:20 PM

Seattle SeaChordsmen
8 schedule::attendees
Location Intiman Choral Courtyard
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Acapella 4-part Harmony

1:35 PM
to 1:50 PM

Chad Goller-Sojourner
Location The VERA Project
event::about  Voices Rising

1:35 PM
to 2:00 PM

1:40 PM
to 2:10 PM

Gabriel Mintz
9 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  The Busiest Man in Showbiz

1:40 PM
to 2:10 PM

Klapa DooWopella
10 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Acapella Male Singers

1:40 PM
to 2:10 PM

La Famille Leger
19 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Acadian Kitchen Party Music

1:40 PM
to 2:10 PM

Tai Shan
5 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Seamstress of Melodies

1:50 PM
to 2:20 PM

Ben Gilmer & The Sidearms
11 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
event::about  Americana Roots Music

1:50 PM
to 2:05 PM

Grace Skrobisz
3 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  Voices Rising
Genre  JAZZ -- Jazz

1:50 PM
to 2:00 PM

Jyotsna Vaideeswaran
9 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  Kavyam - Poetry in Motion

1:50 PM
to 2:00 PM

Left Foot Boogie
20 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about 

Partner Dance Seattle

1:55 PM
to 2:30 PM

2:00 PM
to 3:40 PM

2:00 PM
to 3:00 PM

Bulgarian Singing Workshop with Tzvetanka Varimezova
6 schedule::attendees
Location Olympic Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about 

Singing workshops with special guest Tzvetanka Varimezova

2:00 PM
to 2:50 PM

Carroll Family and Friends
8 schedule::attendees
Location Rainier Room
eventtype  Workshop, Family Dance
event::about  Seattle Family Dance!

2:00 PM
to 2:50 PM

Community Jam
3 schedule::attendees
Location Rhythm Tent
eventtype  Workshop
event::about 

Kerry 'Shakerman' Greene

2:00 PM
to 3:00 PM

Emerald City Trapeze Arts
12 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
event::about 

Trapeze show and demonstration

2:00 PM
to 2:30 PM

Late Thaw
6 schedule::attendees
Location Acoustic Stage (Shaw Room)
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Heartache, Heartbreak Harmonies

2:00 PM
to 3:00 PM

midlman
10 schedule::attendees
Location EMP|SFM Sky Church
event::about  Glitch Hop Folk Tronic

2:00 PM
to 2:30 PM

Monica Rojas and DE CAJoN
12 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
event::about  Afro-Peruvian Dance Music

2:00 PM
to 3:40 PM

MossyBack Morris Men
10 schedule::attendees
Location McCaw Promenade
event::about  Everyone Loves a Morris Dancer

2:00 PM
to 2:50 PM

Patrick McMonagle
5 schedule::attendees
Location EMP|SFM Learning Labs
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Tricky Rhythm Dancing

2:00 PM
to 3:00 PM

Pongo Teen Writing Project
5 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about  "As Strong as the Waves that Swallow Me".

2:00 PM
to 2:50 PM

Real Doozies w/ Suzanne Girardot - Caller
14 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Squares for the Well Rounded

2:00 PM
to 2:50 PM

Singers as Storytellers
2 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
eventtype  Panel
event::about  Tom Rawson, Niall Townley, Jim Douma

2:00 PM
to 3:40 PM

Sound and Fury Morris Dancers
1 schedule::attendees
Location McCaw Promenade
event::about 

Trad. English Ceremonial Dance

2:00 PM
to 2:50 PM

The Conn Artists
19 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about 

Dance and Dixie from the Big Band Era

2:00 PM
to 3:40 PM

Tiddley Cove Morris
3 schedule::attendees
Location McCaw Promenade
event::about  Trad. & Cont. English Folk Dance

2:00 PM
to 3:40 PM

Vancouver Morris Men
6 schedule::attendees
Location McCaw Promenade
event::about  Trad. English Ceremonial Dance

2:00 PM
to 3:40 PM

Wild Rose Garland
3 schedule::attendees
Location McCaw Promenade
event::about 

Trad. English Ceremonial Dance

2:05 PM
to 2:35 PM

Seattle Kokon Taiko
42 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Japanese American Drums

2:10 PM
to 2:25 PM

Cole Arden Peake
1 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  Voices Rising

2:20 PM
to 2:50 PM

Gaelica
13 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Folk Fusion

2:20 PM
to 2:50 PM

2:20 PM
to 2:55 PM

2:20 PM
to 2:50 PM

The Elderly
3 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Folkie Adventure Songs

2:25 PM
to 2:40 PM

Tara Hardy
1 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  Voices Rising

2:30 PM
to 3:20 PM

Golha Kids and Children Performance
6 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Golha Performing and Fine Art

2:30 PM
to 3:00 PM

Jangle Bones
11 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage

2:30 PM
to 3:20 PM

Sol 'Roundman' Weber
5 schedule::attendees
Location Intiman Choral Courtyard
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Round Singing Jam

2:40 PM
to 3:15 PM

Karl Blau
14 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe

2:40 PM
to 3:10 PM

PK Dwyer
8 schedule::attendees
Location Acoustic Stage (Shaw Room)
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  One Man Roadhouse Show
Genre  BLS -- Blues

2:40 PM
to 2:55 PM

Roma Raye
5 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  Voices Rising

2:45 PM
to 3:00 PM

Filipiniana Dance Co.
13 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
event::about  Philippine Song & Dance

2:45 PM
to 3:15 PM

MoreOfAnything
7 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  progressive instrumental music

2:55 PM
to 3:10 PM

Knowmad
4 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  Voices Rising

3:00 PM
to 3:30 PM

Ali Marcus
7 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Guitar and Harmonica Americana

3:00 PM
to 3:50 PM

Fresh Cider w/ Luther Black - Caller
22 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Trad. Yankee-style contras

3:00 PM
to 4:00 PM

Gaida (bagpipe) Workshop with Ivan Varimezov
11 schedule::attendees
Location Olympic Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about 

Balkan bagpipe workshop with special guest Ivan Varimezov

3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM

Gwangju Civic Performing Art
4 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  Pungmul Nori

3:00 PM
to 3:50 PM

Michael Herschensohn
8 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
event::about  Stories Old Buildings Tell Us

3:00 PM
to 4:00 PM

Momo the Monster
7 schedule::attendees
Location EMP|SFM Sky Church
event::about  AV Performance and Installation

3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM

Northwest Korean Showcase Art Center
6 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  Jung-Jae Mu / Folk Dance

3:00 PM
to 3:10 PM

Southern Expresss
4 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about  Southern Express Singers

3:00 PM
to 3:50 PM

Steve Erbs
4 schedule::attendees
Location EMP|SFM Learning Labs
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  bluzangel
Genre  BLS -- Blues

3:00 PM
to 3:35 PM

The Same Old Use To Be's
6 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Hokum Blues

3:00 PM
to 6:50 PM

West African Rhythms
18 schedule::attendees
Location Rhythm Tent
eventtype  Workshop
event::about 

Michael 'Earthtribe' Goude

3:00 PM
to 3:20 PM

William Pint & Felicia Dale
19 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
event::about  Music of the Deep Blue Sea

3:05 PM
to 3:40 PM

Raging Grannies
14 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Witty Songs of Peace & Justice

3:10 PM
to 3:15 PM

Nitika Raj
4 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  Voices Rising

3:10 PM
to 3:25 PM

Silangan Singers aka Fil-Am Family Choir
4 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
event::about  Favorite Filipino Love Songs

3:15 PM
to 3:45 PM

Marshall Scott Warner
17 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
event::about  American Rockabilly

3:15 PM
to 3:30 PM

Sara Brickman
1 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  w/Voices Rising

3:20 PM
to 3:45 PM

Bygdedeal
11 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about  Lively Scandinavian Dances

3:20 PM
to 3:50 PM

Green Island Bluegrass Band
14 schedule::attendees
Location Acoustic Stage (Shaw Room)
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Bluegrass: Straight up w/ edge

3:20 PM
to 3:45 PM

3:20 PM
to 4:10 PM

The Rouge&Noir Tango Orchestra
21 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about 

Argentine Tango 1920 - 1960's

3:25 PM
to 3:55 PM

Picoso
18 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Salsa/Son/Reggaeton Music

3:30 PM
to 3:55 PM

Anne Rutherford
6 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
event::about  Live, Original Stories

3:30 PM
to 6:00 PM

3:30 PM
to 4:20 PM

Greenwood Family Sing aka Greenwood Song Circle
9 schedule::attendees
Location Intiman Choral Courtyard
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Join a Neighborhood Sing-Along!

3:30 PM
to 3:50 PM

Piper Stock Hill
18 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
event::about  Folk Songs of Newfoundland

3:30 PM
to 6:00 PM

Puddletown Squares
7 schedule::attendees
Location Rainier Room

3:30 PM
to 4:20 PM

The Avra Kedavra Kamp Kids
5 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
event::about  Aesop's Wisdom

3:35 PM
to 3:50 PM

Tropa Filipiniana
4 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
event::about  Children's Dance Group

3:40 PM
to 4:10 PM

J.W. McClure
6 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about 

Clever songwriting w/ yodels

3:50 PM
to 4:20 PM

Cool Cats
8 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Jazz Quartet
Genre  JAZZ -- Jazz

3:55 PM
to 4:20 PM

4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM

Bulgarian Dance Workshop with Daniela Ivanova
7 schedule::attendees
Location Olympic Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about 

Balkan/Bulgarian dance with Daniela Ivanova

4:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

Cascade Crossing w/ Susie Kendig - Caller
21 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

High Energy Contras!

4:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

Community Jam
3 schedule::attendees
Location Rhythm Tent
eventtype  Workshop
event::about 

Alexandra Baldwin

4:00 PM
to 4:30 PM

4:00 PM
to 7:00 PM

Emerald City Songwriter Circles
6 schedule::attendees
Location Acoustic Stage (Shaw Room)
event::about  Bring Your Original Songs

4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM

Emerald City Trapeze Arts
11 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
event::about 

Trapeze show and demonstration

4:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

Native American Powwow Singing and Dancing
15 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
eventtype  Panel
event::about  Southern Expresss

4:00 PM
to 4:25 PM

Norman Brecke
4 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe

4:00 PM
to 4:20 PM

North by West
16 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
event::about  Shanties!

4:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

Old Time Jam Session
15 schedule::attendees
Location Boeing Green
eventtype  Workshop
event::about 

Jamming with the family by Smalltime String Band

4:00 PM
to 4:15 PM

Sayaw
2 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
event::about  Filipino Culture and Dance

4:00 PM
to 4:30 PM

The Roy Kay Combo
17 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
event::about  50's Americana & Rockabilly!

4:05 PM
to 4:35 PM

Mapathe Diop & Kheweul
28 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Senegalese Drum and Dance

4:10 PM
to 4:40 PM

Diminished Men
14 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Dark Cinematic Surf Rock

4:20 PM
to 5:00 PM

Bandomonium
18 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about 

Authentic Argentine Tango

4:25 PM
to 4:55 PM

4:25 PM
to 4:45 PM

The PAYO
1 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
event::about  Philipino/American Youth Dance

4:30 PM
to 4:50 PM

King County Library System
4 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
event::about 

Story Time

4:30 PM
to 4:55 PM

Robert Rubinstein
5 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
event::about  Storyteller

4:30 PM
to 5:00 PM

Sampada Bhalerao
5 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Sitar by Sampada Bhalerao

4:30 PM
to 4:50 PM

Shanghaied On The Willamette
21 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
event::about  Plundered From Land and Sea

4:30 PM
to 5:20 PM

The Beaconettes
3 schedule::attendees
Location Intiman Choral Courtyard
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Learn to sing by singing!

4:35 PM
to 5:05 PM

Baby Gramps
21 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  20's and 30's Outertainment

4:40 PM
to 5:15 PM

The Black Crabs
16 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
event::about  Seattle's Premier Rockabilly

4:40 PM
to 5:15 PM

The Crow Quill Night Owls
10 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
event::about  Yesteryear Jugband

4:45 PM
to 5:15 PM

Son Tequio
11 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about 

Son Jarocho Fusion

4:50 PM
to 5:20 PM

The Violins
10 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Anacortes Powerpop Quintet

5:00 PM
to 5:25 PM

Bold Horizon
10 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
event::about  Trad. Maritime Songs

5:00 PM
to 5:30 PM

Gansango Dance Company
13 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about  Traditional & Contemporary West African Dance

5:00 PM
to 5:25 PM

Lenore Jackson
7 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
event::about  The Streets of Seattle

5:00 PM
to 5:15 PM

NW Tango Professionals
22 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
eventtype  Workshop, Tango Dance
event::about  Tango Performances

5:00 PM
to 5:50 PM

Performance & Jam
5 schedule::attendees
Location Rhythm Tent
eventtype  Workshop
event::about 

Bill Mathews & Friends

5:00 PM
to 6:00 PM

Seattle Fandango Project
5 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Son Jarocho in the Northwest

5:00 PM
to 5:50 PM

Storytelling: A Traditional Healing Practice
3 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
eventtype  Panel
event::about  Annette Anquoe

5:00 PM
to 5:50 PM

Stuart Williams
11 schedule::attendees
Location Boeing Green
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Northwestern Old Time Fiddle Jam

5:00 PM
to 5:50 PM

Truman Price and Adam Price
12 schedule::attendees
Location Olympic Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Oregon Trail Fiddler & Son

5:10 PM
to 5:40 PM

Jerin Falkner
10 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Sweet Folk w/ No Sugar Added!

5:15 PM
to 5:45 PM

Anna Coogan
10 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Roots and Americana

5:15 PM
to 6:00 PM

Bluefish Tango Band
20 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about 

Passionate Music of Piazzolla

5:25 PM
to 6:00 PM

Cahalen Morrison & Eli West
15 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
event::about  New-Old Time duo from Seattle

5:30 PM
to 6:20 PM

Clancy Brothers Sing-A-Long w/ Dan Maher
9 schedule::attendees
Location Intiman Choral Courtyard
eventtype  Workshop
event::about 

Clancy Brothers Sing-A-Long

5:30 PM
to 6:00 PM

Global Heat
7 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Hip Hop Soul & Breakdance

5:30 PM
to 6:00 PM

Hobosexual
8 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Bearded Glory
Genre  BLS -- Blues

5:35 PM
to 6:00 PM

The Cutters
26 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
event::about  Celtic/Americana & Maritime

5:50 PM
to 6:20 PM

Enrique Wetzel & Laura Oviedo
10 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Latin American Music

6:00 PM
to 6:30 PM

Experience Shape Note Singing
10 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  or, Sacred Cow Harmogenizers

6:00 PM
to 6:50 PM

Helene Eriksen
12 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
event::about 

Trad. Dances of North Africa

6:00 PM
to 6:50 PM

Open Drum and Dance
10 schedule::attendees
Location Rhythm Tent
eventtype  Workshop
event::about 

Lance Scott

6:00 PM
to 6:50 PM

Peter Ali
6 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Native American Flute

6:00 PM
to 7:00 PM

Philip Morgan
17 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
event::about  Sea Shanties Sing-along

6:00 PM
to 7:00 PM

Reilly and Maloney
21 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  40 Glorious Years of Harmony

6:00 PM
to 6:10 PM

Sean Donovan & Heather Kraft
20 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Blues Dance Lesson

6:00 PM
to 6:50 PM

Seattle Kokon Taiko
21 schedule::attendees
Location Olympic Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Taiko: Beat A Different Drum

6:00 PM
to 6:35 PM

The Shadies
8 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
event::about  Old Time Tunes & Heartbreaks

6:00 PM
to 6:50 PM

Two Scoops Combo
20 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Buffet of the Big Beat Boogie

Genre  BLS -- Blues

6:15 PM
to 6:45 PM

Emma Hill and Her Gentlemen Callers
6 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Folk/Americana

6:15 PM
to 6:45 PM

6:30 PM
to 7:00 PM

Kora Kana
8 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Traditional Africa Meets Americana

6:30 PM
to 7:00 PM

Michael 'Hawkeye' Herman
7 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Dynamic Blues Guitar & Vocals
Genre  BLS -- Blues

6:30 PM
to 7:00 PM

Orkestar Slivovica
26 schedule::attendees
Location PAR -- Parade

6:30 PM
to 8:00 PM

Tom Colwell & The Southbound Odyssey
3 schedule::attendees
Location Intiman Choral Courtyard
eventtype  Workshop
event::about 

Pete Seeger Singalong

6:45 PM
to 7:20 PM

Cliff Perry & Laurel Bliss
14 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
event::about  Heart Songs in Sweet Harmony

6:45 PM
to 7:15 PM

Kilmany Scottish Band
13 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Scottish Music

7:00 PM
to 10:00 PM

Anwaar
14 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
event::about 

Anwaar Fusion Bellydance Troupe

7:00 PM
to 10:00 PM

7:00 PM
to 10:00 PM

7:00 PM
to 10:00 PM

7:00 PM
to 10:00 PM

7:00 PM
to 8:00 PM

7:00 PM
to 10:00 PM

Katy Houseman
5 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage

7:00 PM
to 10:00 PM

7:00 PM
to 10:00 PM

Portico Dance Company
5 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
event::about 

Multi-cultural and Fusion Dance

7:00 PM
to 7:50 PM

Red Hot Blues Sisters
19 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Soul Shaking Blues

Genre  BLS -- Blues

7:00 PM
to 7:35 PM

Riley & Johnny
5 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
event::about  Raging Father, Shredding Son

7:00 PM
to 10:00 PM

Scarlet Thistle Belly Dance
18 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
event::about 

celebrating the beauty and strength of women

7:00 PM
to 7:10 PM

Sean Donovan & Heather Kraft
16 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Blues Dance Lesson

7:00 PM
to 7:40 PM

Seattle Skandia Spelmanslag
19 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about 

Scandi Fiddlers Galore!

7:00 PM
to 7:35 PM

7:00 PM
to 7:30 PM

The Stacy Jones Band
11 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  High Energy Blue-Eyed Soul
Genre  BLS -- Blues

7:00 PM
to 10:00 PM

Tina Kuckkahn-Miller (Ojibwe)
8 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about  Host, An Evening of Native Storytellers

7:00 PM
to 10:00 PM

7:00 PM
to 7:30 PM

Trolls Cottage
9 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
event::about  Lyrically Soaked Rhythms

7:08 PM
to 7:38 PM

Elaine Grinnell (Jamestown S'Klallam)
7 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about  Traditions from the Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe

7:10 PM
to 7:40 PM

Ben Fisher
5 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Singer/Songwriter from UW

7:10 PM
to 7:40 PM

Kermet Apio
15 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
event::about  Hawaiian Slack Key

7:30 PM
to 8:00 PM

Northwest Scottish Fiddlers
25 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Scottish Fiddlers and Friends

7:35 PM
to 7:45 PM

Susan Reagel
3 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about 

Dance Lesson

7:40 PM
to 8:15 PM

Robert Sarazin Blake
7 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
event::about  Singer, Strummer, Raconteur

7:43 PM
to 8:21 PM

Ed Edmo (Shoshone-Bannock)
9 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about  Traditions from the Shoshone-Bannock Tribes

7:45 PM
to 8:20 PM

7:45 PM
to 8:15 PM

7:45 PM
to 8:20 PM

Nettle Honey
9 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
event::about  Old Time Inluenced Hot Tunes

7:45 PM
to 8:20 PM

Opa Groupa
20 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project

7:45 PM
to 8:15 PM

Reggie Garrett & The Snake Oil Peddlers
9 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Urban Acoustic Folk Soul Music

7:50 PM
to 8:20 PM

Badger Mountain Dry Band
12 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  New and Old Acoustic Bluegrass

7:50 PM
to 8:30 PM

Harald Haugaard Trio
20 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court

7:50 PM
to 8:20 PM

James Coates
6 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Passionate Folk/Rock

8:00 PM
to 8:50 PM

Cubic Roots w/ Tom Wimmer - Caller
20 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

2 Hot Young'uns & 1 Old Geezer

8:00 PM
to 8:30 PM

Mountain County Co-op
11 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  NW Bluegrass od the 70s

8:10 PM
to 8:40 PM

Urtaa Gantulga, Mongolian Horsehead Fiddle Ensemble
16 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  National Instrument of Mongolia

8:25 PM
to 9:00 PM

Polecat
19 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
event::about  stomptown

8:25 PM
to 8:35 PM

Tali McGill
5 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about 

Dance Lesson

8:26 PM
to 9:04 PM

Frieda Kirk (Klamath)
9 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about  Narratives from the Klamath Tribe

8:30 PM
to 9:00 PM

Cascadia '10
16 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
event::about  Northwest Afrobeat

8:30 PM
to 9:00 PM

Howlin' Houndog
10 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Foot-Stompin' Country Blues
Genre  BLS -- Blues

8:30 PM
to 9:00 PM

Mad Fiddlu
9 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Hot Swedish, Freshly Wrapped

8:30 PM
to 9:05 PM

8:30 PM
to 9:10 PM

Squirrel Butter
13 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
event::about  A tasty southern treat!

8:30 PM
to 9:00 PM

Thaddeus Spae
8 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Vaudeville Folk/Campfire Jazz

8:35 PM
to 9:10 PM

8:40 PM
to 9:10 PM

SUS
13 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about 

Scandi songs: drink, dance & dally

8:40 PM
to 9:10 PM

The Bluegrass Regulators
13 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  Entertaining and Easy Listening

8:50 PM
to 9:20 PM

Over the Water Hurdy-Gurdy Association
18 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Amazing Music and No Monkey!

9:00 PM
to 9:50 PM

Joyride w/ Eric Curl - Caller
21 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Portland Contra/Square Dance

9:20 PM
to 9:55 PM

Chervona
23 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  Chervona - Join The Party!

9:20 PM
to 10:00 PM

Delbert Miller (Skokomish)
8 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about  Oral Traditions from the Skokomish People

9:20 PM
to 9:55 PM

9:20 PM
to 10:00 PM

9:20 PM
to 10:00 PM

Nils Olof Soderback Band
4 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about 

Swedish Fiddle Music

9:20 PM
to 10:00 PM

Skolkis
15 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about 

Truants with Scandi Attitude

9:20 PM
to 10:00 PM

9:25 PM
to 10:00 PM

Pandacon
18 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast

9:30 PM
to 10:00 PM

Prozac Mtn Boys
9 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Keeping the PNW safe
 

 

11:00 AM
to 11:25 AM

Alan Searle
7 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about  Old & New Stories

11:00 AM
to 11:35 AM

Anna Gordon
6 schedule::attendees
Location EMP|SFM Sky Church
event::about  17yr Old Singer/Songwriter

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

Cathy Britell & William Limbach
2 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Autoharp Harmony

11:00 AM
to 11:50 AM

Dance with Mollie
8 schedule::attendees
Location Rainier Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Trad. Bhangra & Bollywood Lessons

11:00 AM
to 11:50 AM

Doug Banner
4 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
event::about  Bellingham Storytellers

11:00 AM
to 11:50 AM

Erie Jones' Kids Jam
5 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about 

Come and Play With Us!!

11:00 AM
to 11:20 AM

11:00 AM
to 12:50 PM

He'Ari Israeli Participatory Dance
15 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about  Israeli Folkdance Workshop

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

Irish Pipers' Club
18 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Irish Music - Bellows Blown

11:00 AM
to 12:30 PM

Iron Mountain Sword
11 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage

11:00 AM
to 11:50 AM

Kathy Vlach
4 schedule::attendees
Location Intiman Choral Courtyard
event::about  Bring your Denson Edition

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

11:00 AM
to 11:50 AM

Kelvin Saxton
2 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
event::about  Bellingham Storytellers

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

Mariachi Huenachi
10 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Wenatchee High School Mariachi

11:00 AM
to 11:50 AM

Portland Megaband w/ Erik Weberg - Caller
25 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Big Sound Contra Dance Band

11:00 AM
to 11:50 AM

Rebecca Mabanglo-Mayor
4 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
event::about  Bellingham Storytellers

11:00 AM
to 12:30 PM

Renegade Rose Morris
8 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
event::about  Portland Oregon Morris Dancers

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

Syren
10 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Celtic Ladies w/ a Rogue Sailor

11:00 AM
to 12:00 PM

The Charm of Bulgarian Folklore
4 schedule::attendees
Location Acoustic Stage (Shaw Room)
eventtype  Panel
event::about 

A presentation by Dr. Daniela Ivanova-Nyberg

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

The Glass Notes
4 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Country-Inspired, Soulful Pop

11:00 AM
to 12:30 PM

Tiddley Cove Morris
4 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
event::about 

Trad. & Cont. English Folk Dance

11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM

Trio Fleur de Lys
8 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Lyrical Harp, Flute & Cello

11:00 AM
to 11:35 AM

Verlee for Ransom
7 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Seattle Indie Powerpop

11:00 AM
to 11:50 AM

Washington Old Time Fiddlers Association
10 schedule::attendees
Location Olympic Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Washington Old Time Fiddle Workshop

11:30 AM
to 11:55 AM

Judith Alexander
8 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about  World Folklore=Fun & Wisdom

11:30 AM
to 11:50 AM

Peterka Family String Band
15 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
event::about  Old Time, Folk, Blues and More

11:40 AM
to 12:10 PM

Goldbar
6 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Local Folky Classic Rock Band

11:40 AM
to 12:10 PM

Halau Hula O Napualani
18 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre

11:40 AM
to 12:10 PM

Sean Clavere
3 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Americana

11:40 AM
to 12:10 PM

The Blue Ribbon Tea Company
6 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  True Stories & Strong Songs

11:40 AM
to 12:10 PM

The Great Sanger and Didele
10 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Seamen of the Inland Empire

11:45 AM
to 12:20 PM

Donkeyskin
2 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  So Lonely Only Playing Strings

11:45 AM
to 12:20 PM

Whitney Ballen and the Intimates
3 schedule::attendees
Location EMP|SFM Sky Church
event::about  Dreamy, Folk, Love Songs

12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM

African Dance with Manimou
25 schedule::attendees
Location Rainier Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Dance to the Rhythms of West Africa!

12:00 PM
to 12:25 PM

Avery D. Hill
7 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about  Musical Storyteller

12:00 PM
to 3:00 PM

12:00 PM
to 3:00 PM

12:00 PM
to 3:00 PM

Borbala Zaborski
13 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about  Kisbetyarok Hungarian Folkdance ensemble - soloist

12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM

Didgeridoo for Beginners
11 schedule::attendees
Location Rhythm Tent
eventtype  Workshop

12:00 PM
to 3:00 PM

12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM

Instrument Test Drive
7 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Try Something New

12:00 PM
to 1:45 PM

Jack Lofton
4 schedule::attendees
Location Intiman Choral Courtyard
event::about 

Bring Your Denson Edition

12:00 PM
to 3:00 PM

12:00 PM
to 12:30 PM

KlezKidz
9 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Next gen. Klez Kids

12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM

Liz Hibbard
2 schedule::attendees
Location Olympic Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Storyteller

12:00 PM
to 12:20 PM

More Luck to Us
6 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
event::about  Ameri-Celtic Family Busking

12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM

NW Cajun Jammers
11 schedule::attendees
Location Boeing Green
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Lovers of Cajun Music Play Fun

12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM

Paul Anastasio and Juan Barco
8 schedule::attendees
Location EMP|SFM Learning Labs
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  The Violin Music of Mexico's Tiera Caliente

12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM

12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM

Teaching Stoytelling to Kids
2 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
eventtype  Panel
event::about  Amy Carlson

12:20 PM
to 12:50 PM

Aurora Burd
16 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
event::about  Traditional Irish Fiddle Tunes

12:20 PM
to 12:55 PM

Joy Mills
1 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
event::about 

Poetic Indie Songwriting

12:20 PM
to 12:50 PM

Na Lei O Manu`akepa
18 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about 

Hawai`ian Legands of Dance

12:20 PM
to 12:50 PM

Percy Hilo & Friends
4 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Meaningful Songs and Sing-Alongs

12:20 PM
to 12:50 PM

Redwood Son
7 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  West Coast Americana

12:30 PM
to 12:55 PM

Levi Fuller
4 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
event::about 

We Are Colossal

12:30 PM
to 12:50 PM

Smalltime String Band
10 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
event::about 

Rousing Oldtime Family Band!!

12:30 PM
to 1:35 PM

Squalrus Art Collective
5 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  Starve the ego/Feed the Squalrus

12:30 PM
to 12:55 PM

The Baltuck/Garrard Family Storytellers
6 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about  Hark! A Tagline!

12:30 PM
to 1:00 PM

The Beautiful Sunsets
8 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about 

Deep, Sweet Folk Harmonies

12:35 PM
to 1:05 PM

All Strings Considered
12 schedule::attendees
Location Acoustic Stage (Shaw Room)
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  All Strings, All the Time

12:35 PM
to 1:10 PM

Synthetic Colors
1 schedule::attendees
Location EMP|SFM Sky Church
event::about  The New Kids

12:40 PM
to 1:10 PM

Anadolu Youth Dancers
8 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
eventtype  Dance Performance
event::about  Turkish American Youth Perform

12:45 PM
to 1:15 PM

Ballard Sedentary Sousa Band
11 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  JP Sousa Marches and Beyond

1:00 PM
to 1:50 PM

Barbara Dunn
4 schedule::attendees
Location EMP|SFM Learning Labs
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Managing Stress with Music

1:00 PM
to 1:30 PM

1:00 PM
to 1:50 PM

Egyptian Tabla Workshop
11 schedule::attendees
Location Rhythm Tent
eventtype  Workshop
event::about 

George Sadak

1:00 PM
to 1:50 PM

Electric Opera Company
4 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Electric Guitar Orchestra

1:00 PM
to 1:50 PM

Glitzy Brits w/ Laura Me Smith - Caller
9 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about 

ECD with sparkle

1:00 PM
to 1:30 PM

Halau Hula Pulamahia I Ka Liko Lehua
15 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about  Hawaiian Hula Song & Dance

1:00 PM
to 1:30 PM

Halau Hula Pulamahiai Kalikolehua
25 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about 

Hawaiian Hula Song & Dance

1:00 PM
to 1:50 PM

Harvey Niebulski
14 schedule::attendees
Location Olympic Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Klezmer 101 - Play & Sing Joyful Jewish & Klezmer Tunes

1:00 PM
to 1:50 PM

Ilana Rubin & Tony Fan
10 schedule::attendees
Location Rainier Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Fun With Argentine Tango: For Dancers Who want to Learn Tango!

1:00 PM
to 1:30 PM

Lucy Reuter
8 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
event::about  North Dakota Fiddling

1:00 PM
to 1:30 PM

Sebastian Clark
2 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about 

Idiosyncratic f-style sun-folk

1:00 PM
to 2:50 PM

The Story of the Northwest Folklife Festival
5 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
eventtype  Panel
event::about  Phil Williams and Friends

1:00 PM
to 1:30 PM

The Tequila Mockingbird Orchestra
17 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Gyspy-Roots-Folk-Grass

1:00 PM
to 1:15 PM

1:05 PM
to 1:35 PM

Gradec Croatian Tamburica Orchestra & Choir
14 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Traditional Croatian Music & Song

1:05 PM
to 1:35 PM

Joshua Morrison
9 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
event::about  Contemp. Singer Songwriter

1:05 PM
to 1:40 PM

Michael Connolly and Miller McNay
11 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
event::about  The Mandolin Casefiles

1:10 PM
to 1:40 PM

Uncle Yascha
11 schedule::attendees
Location Acoustic Stage (Shaw Room)
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Existential Klezmer Jazz

1:15 PM
to 1:55 PM

The New Iberians
30 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Zydeco Blues Band

1:25 PM
to 2:00 PM

Silicon Girls
9 schedule::attendees
Location EMP|SFM Sky Church
event::about  Legendary Art Rockers

1:30 PM
to 2:05 PM

Lietutis Lithuanian Folk Dance Grouup
15 schedule::attendees
Location International Dance Stage
eventtype  Dance Performance
event::about  Traditional Lithuanian Dance

1:40 PM
to 2:10 PM

Aarf!
6 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Harmonies by the Pound

1:40 PM
to 2:10 PM

Rebecca Lomnicky
25 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
event::about  International Scottish Fiddle Champion

1:40 PM
to 2:10 PM

Sandy Boys
7 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Could not get away

1:45 PM
to 2:15 PM

Nils Olof Soderback/Peter Michaelsen
13 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Swedish Fiddle Music

1:45 PM
to 2:45 PM

1:45 PM
to 2:15 PM

Ockham's Razor
26 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Hardstompin' Celtic Rock

1:45 PM
to 2:15 PM

Shenandoah Davis
15 schedule::attendees
Location Indie Roots at Center Square - Sponsored by BECU & KMTT
event::about  Contemporary Folk Singer

1:45 PM
to 2:45 PM

Southeast Seattle Community Youth Orchestra
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  A Youth Orchestra playing a variety of musical styles from Southeast Seattle

1:45 PM
to 2:15 PM

Willy Blizzard
5 schedule::attendees
Location Acoustic Stage (Shaw Room)
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Alt Folk Dusty Country

1:50 PM
to 2:20 PM

& Yet
4 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  Feed the Squalrus

1:50 PM
to 2:25 PM

Carolyn Cruso
12 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
event::about  Transportive Dulcimer & Songs

1:55 PM
to 2:10 PM

Cajun Dance Lesson w/ MaryLee Lykes & Deanna Whetsell
22 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Cajun Dance Lesson

2:00 PM
to 2:50 PM

Academy of Peruvian Folk Dances
10 schedule::attendees
Location Rainier Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Peruvian Folk Dances

2:00 PM
to 2:50 PM

Brian Oberlin
8 schedule::attendees
Location EMP|SFM Learning Labs
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Mandolin for Fun and Sport

2:00 PM
to 2:50 PM

Community Jam
2 schedule::attendees
Location Rhythm Tent
eventtype  Workshop
event::about 

Kerry 'Shakerman' Greene

2:00 PM
to 3:00 PM

Emerald City Trapeze Arts
14 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
event::about 

Trapeze show and demonstration

2:00 PM
to 2:45 PM

Hymn Sing w/ First Baptish Choir
1 schedule::attendees
Location Intiman Choral Courtyard
eventtype  Workshop

2:00 PM
to 2:50 PM

Louis Leger
7 schedule::attendees
Location Olympic Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  French-Canadian Fiddle Lesson

2:00 PM
to 3:00 PM

Pongo Teen Writing Project
5 schedule::attendees
Location EMP|SFM Sky Church
event::about 

"As Strong as the Waves that Swallow Me".

2:00 PM
to 2:50 PM

Seattle Community Family Dance w/ Stuart Williams and Students
13 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about 

Family friendly party dancing!

2:00 PM
to 3:00 PM

Sherry Nevins - Caller
7 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about 

Contra/Square Dance Caller

2:10 PM
to 2:50 PM

Troupeau Acadien
27 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Cajun Dance Music with Verve!

2:15 PM
to 3:45 PM

Iron Mountain Sword
4 schedule::attendees
Location McCaw Promenade
Speaker/Artist(s) Info 

Traditional English Dance

Genre  EDB

2:15 PM
to 3:45 PM

North By Northwest Morris Dancers
4 schedule::attendees
Location McCaw Promenade
Speaker/Artist(s) Info 

Traditional English Dance

Genre  EDB

2:15 PM
to 3:45 PM

Renegade Rose Morris
3 schedule::attendees
Location McCaw Promenade
Speaker/Artist(s) Info 

Traditional English Dance

Genre  EDB

2:20 PM
to 2:50 PM

John Palmes
6 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Go Lemmings: Alaskan Folk Music

2:20 PM
to 2:50 PM

Jori Chisholm
14 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Amazing Bagpipe Music!

2:20 PM
to 2:50 PM

Kierah Raymond
17 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
event::about  High Energy Celtic Fiddle

2:20 PM
to 2:50 PM

The Honeyville Rascals
7 schedule::attendees
Location Acoustic Stage (Shaw Room)
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Vocal & Ukulele Harmonies

2:20 PM
to 2:50 PM

2:25 PM
to 2:55 PM

Seattle Jewish Chorale
10 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Songs for Life

2:30 PM
to 3:20 PM

Charlie Williams
5 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
event::about  The Noise Guy

2:30 PM
to 3:00 PM

2:30 PM
to 3:00 PM

Terrible Buttons
6 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  Horror Folk from Spokane

2:35 PM
to 3:10 PM

Bric a brac
13 schedule::attendees
Location Folklife Cafe
event::about  European Cafe Jazz
Genre  JAZZ -- Jazz

2:50 PM
to 3:05 PM

Allons Danser!
17 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about  Cajun/Zydeco Performance Troupe

2:55 PM
to 3:25 PM

The Winterlings
4 schedule::attendees
Location Acoustic Stage (Shaw Room)
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Music From The New Folk Frontier

3:00 PM
to 3:50 PM

Cathy Britell & William Limbach
3 schedule::attendees
Location EMP|SFM Learning Labs
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Finding Instrumental Vocal Harmonies

3:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

Clemens Starck
5 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about  Fisher Poets

3:00 PM
to 3:50 PM

Drumming as Creative Expression
8 schedule::attendees
Location Rhythm Tent
eventtype  Workshop
event::about 

Simone LaDrumma & Friends

3:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

Erin Fristad
5 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about  Fisher Poets

3:00 PM
to 3:20 PM

3:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

Jay Speakman
2 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about 

Fisher Poets

3:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

John Van Amerongen
2 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about  Fisher Poets

3:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

Jon Broderick
3 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about  Fisher Poets

3:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

Liar's Contest
10 schedule::attendees
Location Olympic Room
eventtype  Panel, Liar's Contest
event::about  Tell Tall Tales!

3:00 PM
to 3:50 PM

Liz Hibbard and Lori King
3 schedule::attendees
Location Narrative Stage
event::about  Portland Storytellers

3:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

Moe Bowstern
3 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about  Fisher Poets

3:00 PM
to 3:50 PM

Pacific Sound Show Chorus
9 schedule::attendees
Location Intiman Choral Courtyard
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  American Acapella 4 Part Vocal Harmony - "GLEE for Grown ups"

3:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

Patrick Dixon
2 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about  Fisher Poets

3:00 PM
to 3:30 PM

Steve Wacker
6 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Modern Poetic Americana

3:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

Stories of the sea and commercial fishing in the Pacific NW
11 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Theatre
event::about  Stories of the sea and commercial fishing in the Pacific NW

3:00 PM
to 3:30 PM

The Wanderers
11 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Sweet Songs From Yesterday

3:00 PM
to 3:50 PM

Vancouver Folk Song Society
8 schedule::attendees
Location Rainier Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Participatory Song Circle: Canadian Folk Songs

3:00 PM
to 6:00 PM

Women's Voices from Bulgaria and Beyond
18 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about 

Radost Folk Ensemble with Dunava and Orkestar RTW; Mary Sherhart with Michael Lawson; Ruth Hunter and Dromeno; Ethel Raim & Catherine Foster; Eva Salina Primack & Aurelia Shrenker; The Varimezovi Family

3:00 PM
to 3:35 PM

Worn Out Shoes
13 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
event::about  Old Time String Band Music

3:05 PM
to 3:45 PM

Swamp Soul
24 schedule::attendees
Location Warren's Roadhouse
event::about 

Cajun/Zydeco Dance Music

3:10 PM
to 3:40 PM

Brownbear
6 schedule::attendees
Location EMP|SFM Sky Church
event::about  Lo-fi Beats and Space Jams

3:15 PM
to 3:50 PM

Captain Gravel
4 schedule::attendees
Location Fountain Lawn Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Eclectic American Music

3:15 PM
to 3:25 PM

Mary Sherhart with Michael Lawson
10 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about 

Balkan vocals with accordion accompaniment

3:15 PM
to 3:45 PM

3:30 PM
to 3:50 PM

3:30 PM
to 4:00 PM

Ben & Lexy
6 schedule::attendees
Location Acoustic Stage (Shaw Room)
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Sounds of Americana

3:30 PM
to 3:50 PM

King County Library System
3 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
event::about  Story Time

3:35 PM
to 3:45 PM

Dromeno
12 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about 

Dromeno is the Govetas Family plus Nick Maroussis on laouto, guitar
and baghlama playing music from all over Greece.

Christos Govetas: clarinet, bouzouki, voice
Ruth Hunter:accordion, voice
Eleni Govetas: percussion, acoustic bass, saxophone
Nick Maroussis: laouto, guitar, baghlama

3:40 PM
to 4:10 PM

Spare Rib and the Bluegrass Sauce
15 schedule::attendees
Location Alki Court Stage
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Foot Stompin' Groove Grass Fun

3:40 PM
to 4:10 PM

The Wiretappers
6 schedule::attendees
Location Fisher Green Stage - Sponsored by KBCS
eventtype  Music Performance
event::about  Honky Tonkin' Western Swing

3:45 PM
to 4:15 PM

Soyaya
11 schedule::attendees
Location Mural Amphitheatre - Sponsored by Comcast
event::about  African Highlife Music

3:45 PM
to 4:20 PM

The Honey Bucket Boys
15 schedule::attendees
Location Northwest Court Stage
event::about  Southern Mtn Oldtime Stringband

3:55 PM
to 4:25 PM

SeanBad
4 schedule::attendees
Location EMP|SFM Sky Church
event::about  SeanBad

3:55 PM
to 4:25 PM

Urban Women/Village Songs (Ethel Raim & Catherine Foster); Ash (Aurelia Lucy Shrenker & Eva Salina Primack)
14 schedule::attendees
Location Bagley Wright Theatre
event::about 

Exquisite Balkan vocals by four special guests; additional performances by Mary Sherhart and Ruth Hunter

4:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

Anne Weiss
7 schedule::attendees
Location Intiman Choral Courtyard
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  The Everyone Welcome Community" Choir/Songs from Around the World...

4:00 PM
to 4:30 PM

BeLoved1
3 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  Emcee, B-Girl, Educator, Mama

4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM

Chaopraya Ensemble
10 schedule::attendees
Location Charlotte Martin Theatre - Sponsored by Seattle Channel
event::about 

Thai Classical Music and Dance

4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM

4:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

Community Jam
3 schedule::attendees
Location Rhythm Tent
eventtype  Workshop
event::about 

Michael 'Earthtribe' Goude

4:00 PM
to 4:30 PM

DJ B-Girl from the Ladies First Collective
6 schedule::attendees
Location The VERA Project
event::about  Ladies First Hip Hop

4:00 PM
to 7:00 PM

Emerald City Songwriter Circles
2 schedule::attendees
Location Acoustic Stage (Shaw Room)
event::about 

Bring Your Original Songs

4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM

Emerald City Trapeze Arts
12 schedule::attendees
Location Discovery Zone
event::about 

Trapeze show and demonstration

4:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

Folk Voice Band
6 schedule::attendees
Location Center House Court
event::about  Euro Folk Song and Dance

4:00 PM
to 4:50 PM

Halau Hula O Napualani
7 schedule::attendees
Location Rainier Room
eventtype  Workshop
event::about  Maori Poi Haka
Genr